Notice of Privacy

Notice of Privacy

Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, we inform you that LAS TORRES INN SA DE CV, with address at AV LAZARO CARDENAS 1009 CP 66266 COL. VALLE ORIENTE NUEVO LEON SAN PEDRO GARZA GARCIA Mexico is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.
Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: provide the services and products you have requested; notify you about new services or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired; communicate about changes in them; develop studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; Perform periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve their quality; evaluate the quality of the service we provide, and in general, to comply with the obligations we have contracted with you. As well as authorizing the franchisee hotel to transfer their personal data to Choice Hotels México, S. de RL de CV for: the sending of communications for advertising, marketing and commercial prospecting, referring to the different places in which it operates, as well as to events, services and promotions.
For the aforementioned purposes, we need to obtain the following personal data:
•Full name
•Age
•Sex
• Landline and / or cell phone
•Email
• Autograph signature
•Direction
• RFC and / or CURP
• Type of vehicle, vehicle color, license plates and state of Origin.
It is important to inform you that you have the right to Access, Rectification and Cancellation of your personal data, to Oppose the processing thereof or revoke the consent that you have given us for this purpose.
For this, it is necessary to send the request in the terms established by the Law in its Art. 29 to ROSA MARÍA DE LUNA, responsible for our Department of Protection of Personal Data, located in AV. LÁZARO CÁRDENAS 1009 66266 COL. VALLE ORIENTE NUEVO LEÓN SAN PEDRO GARZA Mexico, or, call (81) 81 33 51 33 or via email at rdeluna@civalle.com, which we ask you to confirm by telephone to guarantee its correct reception.
In case you do not want to receive promotional messages from us, you can send us your request through the electronic address:
rdeluna@civalle.com
Important: Any modification to this Privacy Notice can be consulted at
http://www.civalle.com
In both situations, the company will be responding to your request within a maximum period of 10 business days once the notification has been received from you.
Date of last update: 13/09/2013